×

Economy > Discrepancy in expenditure estimate of GDP > Constant LCU: Countries Compared

DEFINITION: A statistical discrepancy usually arises when the GDP components are estimated independently by industrial origin and by expenditure categories. This item represents the discrepancy in the use of resources (i.e., the estimate of GDP by expenditure categories). Data are in constant local currency.
COUNTRY DESCRIPTION
Afghanistan 4404000000
Albania 76507760000
Algeria -4998514000
Angola -959452600
Antigua and Barbuda 1000000
Armenia -112200400000
Australia 8714800000
Azerbaijan -142040000
Bahrain 100000
Barbados 33931370
Belarus -739100000000
Belgium -100000
Belize -6234100
Benin 320064700
Bhutan -1222540000
Botswana 1.55
Bulgaria 38193360
Burkina Faso 193193800000
Burma -3800000000
Burundi -1072762000
Cambodia -51990000000
Canada 1493900000
Cape Verde 2023529000
Chad -36829230000
Chile -1000000
China -414391700000
Colombia 1696719000
Comoros -1000
Congo, Republic of the -5165658000
Cote d'Ivoire -377114400000
Cyprus 45567600
Czech Republic 5728000000
Dominica 6541933
Egypt 1891144000
Equatorial Guinea 96500000000
Eritrea 114410000
Estonia 59000000
Ethiopia -4427373000
Fiji -99533000
Finland -516000000
France 3704000000
Gabon -116166900000
Ghana 19688.09
Guinea -382595200000
Guinea-Bissau -348448100
Guyana 41676930
Hong Kong -109983900
Hungary -92240940
Iceland 753600000
India 4275790000000
Indonesia 48482700000000
Iran -1401000000000
Israel 896000000
Japan 3408886000000
Kazakhstan -34798800000
Kenya -39945000000
Kuwait 834000000
Kyrgyzstan 36970130
Latvia 100000
Lebanon -18159340000
Lesotho -205638800
Libya 697799000
Lithuania -100000
Madagascar -47810090000
Malawi -367836500
Malaysia 1000000
Maldives -184096000
Mali 6980725
Malta 5300000
Mauritania 824633300
Mauritius -976245900
Mexico -8166552000
Moldova -100000
Mongolia 435310800000
Morocco -10495.6
Mozambique 2
Namibia -663000000
Netherlands -75900000
New Zealand 1255800000
Niger -42933120000
Nigeria 203190600
Norway 12005200000
Oman 5900000
Papua New Guinea -1000000
Paraguay -807.09
Peru -698000
Philippines 47579000000
Poland 910404800
Portugal -29100000
Russia 60600000000
Rwanda 1
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines -72334.43
Sao Tome and Principe -798573900
Saudi Arabia 972928
Senegal -346367800000
Serbia and Montenegro 92956690
Seychelles 803291300
Sierra Leone -471998500
Singapore -3372700000
Slovakia 218000000
Somalia -3263388000
South Africa 590000000
South Korea 170500000000
Sudan 26561220
Swaziland -26000000
Sweden -11102000000
Syria -86.7
Tajikistan 120732200
Tanzania -120870300000
Thailand 25716000000
The Gambia -448766200
Togo 27491020
Trinidad and Tobago 325395100
Turkey -367559400000
Turkmenistan 100000
Uganda 736122500000
Ukraine 100000000
United Arab Emirates 588536600
United Kingdom 1815300000
United States 9400001000
Uruguay -20
Vanuatu -545999800
Vietnam 192470000000000
Yemen -6904215000
Zambia -129047900000
Zimbabwe 3627052000

Citation

"Countries Compared by Economy > Discrepancy in expenditure estimate of GDP > Constant LCU. International Statistics at NationMaster.com", World Development Indicators database. Aggregates compiled by NationMaster. Retrieved from http://www.nationmaster.com/country-info/stats/Economy/Discrepancy-in-expenditure-estimate-of-GDP/Constant-LCU

Interesting observations about Economy > Discrepancy in expenditure estimate of GDP > Constant LCU

Follow us on Facebook to get interesting stats: