×

Economy > Final > Consumption expenditure > Etc. > Current LCU: Countries Compared

DEFINITION: Final consumption expenditure (formerly total consumption) is the sum of household final consumption expenditure (formerly private consumption) and general government final consumption expenditure (formerly general government consumption). This estimate includes any statistical discrepancy in the use of resources relative to the supply of resources. Data are in current local currency.
COUNTRY DESCRIPTION
Afghanistan 428940000000
Albania 841057600000
Algeria 3437000000000
Angola 1921977000000
Antigua and Barbuda 1552030000
Argentina 388153900000
Armenia 1869777000000
Australia 687802000000
Austria 180524800000
Azerbaijan 6954805000
Bahrain 2445000000
Bangladesh 3037471000000
Barbados 5185000000
Belarus 44394230000000
Belgium 227460000000
Belize 1922500000
Benin 2104500000000
Bhutan 25401190000
Bolivia 62255190000
Bosnia and Herzegovina 19599680000
Botswana 27633140000
Brazil 1454088000000
Bulgaria 37146260000
Burkina Faso 2335922000000
Burma 2237476000000
Burundi 996622500000
Cambodia 22592200000000
Cameroon 7206381000000
Canada 950637000000
Cape Verde 90243700000
Central African Republic 654039700000
Chad 1814621000000
Chile 44368800000000
China 9329891000000
Colombia 229074000000000
Comoros 172922900000
Congo, Republic of the 1300700000000
Costa Rica 7620920000000
Cote d'Ivoire 7072205000000
Croatia 177266000000
Cuba 23935500000
Cyprus 4431900000
Czech Republic 2131539000000
Democratic Republic of the Congo 3148338000000
Denmark 1153809000000
Djibouti 116717900000
Dominica 757194900
Dominican Republic 741744600000
East Timor 381400000
Ecuador 28208940000
Egypt 452000000000
El Salvador 17433500000
Equatorial Guinea 215506000000
Eritrea 19067370000
Estonia 122481100000
Ethiopia 93231770000
Federated States of Micronesia 152500000
Fiji 3280300000
Finland 118392000000
France 1381644000000
Gabon 2528456000000
Georgia 9974828000
Germany 1749370000000
Ghana 93922220000000
Greece 151164400000
Grenada 1056570000
Guatemala 230562200000
Guinea 10973090000000
Guinea-Bissau 163434800000
Guyana 174797300000
Haiti 124065700000
Honduras 142744000000
Hong Kong 926040000000
Hungary 17111200000000
Iceland 845546900000
India 25072160000000
Indonesia 2.004407e+015
Iran 987491000000000
Ireland 88641700000
Israel 481470000000
Italy 1121634000000
Jamaica 467633000000
Japan 373996600000000
Jordan 10623470000
Kazakhstan 4862899000000
Kenya 1284236000000
Kiribati 66991000
Kuwait 10132000000
Kyrgyzstan 104863200000
Laos 246000000000
Latvia 7159800000
Lebanon 34642880000000
Lesotho 10671020000
Liberia 30579430000
Libya 18246000000
Lithuania 58289400000
Luxembourg 16501700000
Macau 33161520000
Madagascar 9321068000000
Malawi 273890900000
Malaysia 279957000000
Maldives 5351700000
Mali 2480242000000
Malta 1683300000
Mauritania 571004200000
Mauritius 147617900000
Mexico 6683858000000
Moldova 39846040000
Mongolia 1630490000000
Morocco 370081100000
Mozambique 136693700000000
Namibia 28542960000
Nepal 467202100000
Netherlands 364557000000
New Caledonia 212423900000
New Zealand 113587400000
Nicaragua 82372140000
Niger 1628700000000
Nigeria 7953770000000
Norway 1183218000000
Oman 6344944000
Pakistan 5748308000000
Panama 13072710000
Papua New Guinea 7611000000
Paraguay 39303980000000
Peru 198388700000
Philippines 4850051000000
Poland 797161600000
Portugal 127567900000
Puerto Rico 25101400000
Qatar 45934000000
Romania 251797800000
Russia 14153300000000
Rwanda 1173058000000
Saint Kitts and Nevis 755320000
Saint Lucia 1843870000
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 1025850000
Sao Tome and Principe 905751000000
Saudi Arabia 574150000000
Senegal 3953635000000
Serbia and Montenegro 1821658000000
Seychelles 3723027000
Sierra Leone 3633154000000
Singapore 99988900000
Slovakia 1091203000000
Slovenia 4931809000000
Solomon Islands 517900000
Somalia 1955339000000
South Africa 1267821000000
South Korea 543733800000000
Spain 683122000000
Sri Lanka 2014823000000
Sudan 5810915000000
Suriname 3171815000
Swaziland 15386510000
Sweden 2010599000000
Switzerland 322448600000
Syria 1157330000000
Tajikistan 7536740000
Tanzania 12350720000000
Thailand 4966807000000
The Bahamas 2054100000
The Gambia 12596770000
Togo 1106906000000
Tonga 431464000
Trinidad and Tobago 51868680000
Tunisia 29490200000
Turkey 3.984934e+017
Turkmenistan 53101720000000
Uganda 14073370000000
Ukraine 339699300000
United Arab Emirates 274175000000
United Kingdom 1052903000000
United States 10058900000000
Uruguay 347901000000
Uzbekistan 10236600000000
Vanuatu 30095000000
Venezuela 171727700000000
Vietnam 584793000000000
Yemen 1879955000000
Zambia 26941060000000
Zimbabwe 72605000000000

Citation

"Countries Compared by Economy > Final > Consumption expenditure > Etc. > Current LCU. International Statistics at NationMaster.com", World Development Indicators database. Aggregates compiled by NationMaster. Retrieved from http://www.nationmaster.com/country-info/stats/Economy/Final/Consumption-expenditure/Etc./Current-LCU

Interesting observations about Economy > Final > Consumption expenditure > Etc. > Current LCU

Follow us on Facebook to get interesting stats: