×

Economy > GNI > Current LCU: Countries Compared

DEFINITION: GNI (formerly GNP) is the sum of value added by all resident producers plus any product taxes (less subsidies) not included in the valuation of output plus net receipts of primary income (compensation of employees and property income) from abroad. Data are in current local currency.
COUNTRY DESCRIPTION
Afghanistan 364265900000
Albania 851192700000
Algeria 7132384000000
American Samoa 189700000
Angola 2504586000000
Antigua and Barbuda 2275969000
Argentina 513911400000
Armenia 2264426000000
Aruba 2204000000
Australia 922977700000
Austria 243037900000
Azerbaijan 10364650000
Bahrain 3923900000
Bangladesh 3896350000000
Barbados 5920400000
Belarus 63712900000000
Belgium 301397800000
Belize 1987400000
Benin 2246342000000
Bermuda 2255158000
Bhutan 36646800000
Bolivia 72277830000
Bosnia and Herzegovina 16384970000
Botswana 48982180000
Brazil 1876000000000
Bulgaria 42428310000
Burkina Faso 2721348000000
Burma 2552615000000
Burundi 839520000000
Cambodia 24339860000000
Cameroon 8656849000000
Canada 1325195000000
Cape Verde 84205000000
Central African Republic 721197800000
Chad 2339172000000
Chile 58624420000000
China 18395650000000
Colombia 271026000000000
Comoros 152158900000
Congo, Republic of the 2075700000000
Costa Rica 9269480000000
Cote d'Ivoire 8236038000000
Croatia 221685900000
Cuba 24989500000
Cyprus 7035639000
Czech Republic 2836090000000
Democratic Republic of the Congo 3219183000000
Denmark 1554223000000
Djibouti 137906800000
Dominica 701634900
Dominican Republic 829899300000
East Timor 552000000
Ecuador 34532130000
Egypt 535327700000
El Salvador 16402600000
Equatorial Guinea 333000000000
Eritrea 14910550000
Estonia 156189100000
Ethiopia 96366870000
Faroe Islands 5625000000
Federated States of Micronesia 242400000
Fiji 4566500000
Finland 155138000000
France 1718822000000
French Polynesia 446250000000
Gabon 3834155000000
Georgia 11755440000
Germany 2251170000000
Ghana 96073700000000
Greece 177749500000
Greenland 7063000000
Grenada 1064070000
Guam 707300100
Guatemala 238726400000
Guinea 11810990000000
Guinea-Bissau 152497400000
Guyana 149008900000
Haiti 172646800000
Honduras 151237000000
Hong Kong 1384514000000
Hungary 20452000000000
Iceland 968277300000
India 35422080000000
Indonesia 2.644354e+015
Iran 1.676214e+015
Iraq 15125500000
Ireland 137328400000
Israel 545520000000
Italy 1412607000000
Jamaica 567577700000
Japan 511582600000000
Jordan 9279242000
Kazakhstan 6877505000000
Kenya 1406920000000
Kiribati 179664200
Kuwait 26167000000
Kyrgyzstan 96796240000
Laos 27778580000000
Latvia 8837562000
Lebanon 32301580000000
Lesotho 11288870000
Liberia 24916630000
Libya 49555000000
Lithuania 69360060000
Luxembourg 23271900000
Macau 49862200000
Madagascar 9973840000000
Malawi 240126800000
Malaysia 471331000000
Maldives 9459367000
Mali 2675620000000
Malta 1869900000
Marshall Islands 179957000
Mauritania 514351200000
Mauritius 181877200000
Mexico 8228290000000
Moldova 41276370000
Mongolia 2205999000000
Morocco 454770300000
Mozambique 143430100000000
Namibia 39465230000
Nepal 535177700000
Netherlands 506339000000
Netherlands Antilles 2010201000
New Caledonia 347203000000
New Zealand 158050900000
Nicaragua 80167580000
Niger 1791600000000
Nigeria 11388320000000
Norway 1914342000000
Oman 8981345000
Pakistan 6406033000000
Palau 148834000
Panama 14330600000
Papua New Guinea 10868000000
Paraguay 45349330000000
Peru 244881700000
Philippines 5876299000000
Poland 946867700000
Portugal 144971800000
Puerto Rico 44211300000
Qatar 42322200000
Romania 284548000000
Russia 21068150000000
Rwanda 1183306000000
Saint Kitts and Nevis 1057620000
Saint Lucia 2088140000
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 1079000000
Samoa 1032768000
San Marino 728660000
Sao Tome and Principe 715555600000
Saudi Arabia 1161759000000
Senegal 4265135000000
Serbia and Montenegro 1713678000000
Seychelles 3611500000
Sierra Leone 3424716000000
Singapore 193440000000
Slovakia 1378487000000
Slovenia 6580036000000
Solomon Islands 2244663000
Somalia 1583120000000
South Africa 1492221000000
South Korea 805885800000000
Spain 889836000000
Sri Lanka 2331491000000
Sudan 6238552000000
Suriname 3178088000
Swaziland 17523940000
Sweden 2666227000000
Switzerland 495171800000
Syria 1345346000000
Tajikistan 6929187000
Tanzania 13616580000000
Thailand 6935384000000
The Bahamas 5187200000
The Gambia 12734230000
Togo 1143209000000
Tonga 375856000
Trinidad and Tobago 86498260000
Tunisia 35246800000
Turkey 4.86401e+017
Turkmenistan 82781790000000
Uganda 14865250000000
Ukraine 419673100000
United Arab Emirates 384705100000
United Kingdom 1235618000000
United States 12448410000000
Uruguay 396767500000
Uzbekistan 15183360000000
Vanuatu 36009220000
Venezuela 288819900000000
Vietnam 817622000000000
Virgin Islands 1343900000
Yemen 2564435000000
Zambia 30370100000000
Zimbabwe 72024750000000

Citation

"Countries Compared by Economy > GNI > Current LCU. International Statistics at NationMaster.com", World Development Indicators database. Aggregates compiled by NationMaster. Retrieved from http://www.nationmaster.com/country-info/stats/Economy/GNI/Current-LCU

Interesting observations about Economy > GNI > Current LCU

Follow us on Facebook to get interesting stats: