×

Economy > Goods and services expense > Current LCU: Countries Compared

DEFINITION: Goods and services include all government payments in exchange for goods and services used for the production of market and nonmarket goods and services. Own-account capital formation is excluded.
COUNTRY DESCRIPTION
Afghanistan 19707530000
Albania 19700750000
Algeria 68526000000
Argentina 3750295000
Armenia 162056600000
Australia 24410000000
Austria 5063680000
Azerbaijan 183700400
Bahrain 203200000
Bangladesh 49298480000
Barbados 304500000
Belarus 2096397000000
Belgium 3216000000
Belize 60678000
Benin 404526500000
Bhutan 2386645000
Bolivia 2766316000
Bosnia and Herzegovina 1311971000
Botswana 1347400000
Brazil 22784100000
Bulgaria 3115675000
Burkina Faso 68387570000
Burundi 13205000000
Cambodia 782942900000
Cameroon 169200000000
Canada 17344600000
Central African Republic 17281100000
Chile 1218150000000
Colombia 8519293000000
Congo, Republic of the 119439400000
Costa Rica 227855000000
Cote d'Ivoire 471000000000
Croatia 7100200000
Cyprus 359710000
Czech Republic 66323000000
Democratic Republic of the Congo 41500000000
Denmark 48475860000
Dominican Republic 14368700000
Ecuador 136566700
Egypt 8623000000
El Salvador 553400000
Estonia 7023000000
Ethiopia 3322600000
Fiji 200740000
Finland 5455000000
France 50438000000
Georgia 420200000
Germany 32760000000
Ghana 141202000000
Greece 8304000000
Guatemala 3171340000
Guinea 99300000000
Hungary 712501000000
Iceland 64241570000
India 720140000000
Indonesia 29579600000000
Iran 44283400000000
Ireland 7071450000
Israel 69676000000
Italy 24714000000
Jamaica 40846300000
Jordan 144800000
Kazakhstan 255247900000
Kenya 76055340000
Kuwait 1421000000
Kyrgyzstan 3945900000
Latvia 329500000
Lebanon 250800000000
Lesotho 995900000
Lithuania 2693800000
Luxembourg 725696800
Macau 2493139000
Madagascar 735257000000
Malaysia 20599200000
Maldives 2818500000
Malta 92675390
Mauritius 4786400000
Mexico 66789000000
Moldova 1936000000
Mongolia 161465200000
Morocco 23316000000
Namibia 2901990000
Netherlands 13710000000
Netherlands Antilles 93800000
New Zealand 14049840000
Nicaragua 2708977000
Norway 73184000000
Oman 1120200000
Pakistan 345715000000
Panama 450500000
Papua New Guinea 906800000
Paraguay 833251000000
Peru 9253600000
Philippines 175185000000
Poland 26217000000
Portugal 3848904000
Romania 8473550000
Russia 625550300000
Rwanda 21048000000
Saint Kitts and Nevis 73510000
San Marino 94738650
Senegal 130300000000
Serbia and Montenegro 40398570000
Seychelles 483700000
Sierra Leone 191171700000
Singapore 9671999000
Slovakia 49958000000
Slovenia 323197800000
South Africa 55865000000
South Korea 16626970000000
Spain 9991000000
Sri Lanka 56257000000
Sudan 84923000000
Swaziland 1026417000
Sweden 116748000000
Switzerland 7349769000
Tajikistan 243804000
Thailand 253132700000
The Bahamas 220085000
The Gambia 121410000
Togo 86435900000
Trinidad and Tobago 3417700000
Tunisia 750000000
Turkey 4.905807e+015
Uganda 971608700000
Ukraine 19872600000
United Arab Emirates 8787000000
United Kingdom 87141000000
United States 400600000000
Uruguay 16305930000
Vanuatu 2219000000
Venezuela 4574886000000
Yemen 43266000000
Zambia 369200000000
Zimbabwe 4603000000

Citation

"Countries Compared by Economy > Goods and services expense > Current LCU. International Statistics at NationMaster.com", World Development Indicators database. Aggregates compiled by NationMaster. Retrieved from http://www.nationmaster.com/country-info/stats/Economy/Goods-and-services-expense/Current-LCU

Interesting observations about Economy > Goods and services expense > Current LCU

Follow us on Facebook to get interesting stats: