×

Economy > Grants and other revenue > Current LCU: Countries Compared

DEFINITION: Grants and other revenue include grants from other foreign governments, international organizations, and other government units; interest; dividends; rent; requited, nonrepayable receipts for public purposes (such as fines, administrative fees, and entrepreneurial income from government owner­ship of property); and voluntary, unrequited, nonrepayable receipts other than grants.
COUNTRY DESCRIPTION
Afghanistan 40935270000
Albania 18761130000
Algeria 177388000000
Argentina 4392949000
Armenia 62739980000
Australia 20570000000
Azerbaijan 48733000
Bahrain 1404400000
Bangladesh 77216530000
Barbados 207600000
Belarus 756900000000
Belgium 2580200000
Belize 70697000
Benin 72660210000
Bhutan 7924880000
Bolivia 6070357000
Bosnia and Herzegovina 661430500
Botswana 4904000000
Brazil 38685100000
Bulgaria 2638037000
Burkina Faso 160182500000
Burma 166813000000
Burundi 16011000000
Cambodia 1101628000000
Cameroon 157760000000
Canada 15689290000
Central African Republic 23449950000
Chile 2406320000000
China 157906600000
Colombia 31043280000000
Congo, Republic of the 446977600000
Costa Rica 186041900000
Cote d'Ivoire 198000000000
Croatia 7892100000
Czech Republic 64016000000
Democratic Republic of the Congo 36947400000
Denmark 61971140000
Dominican Republic 12288070000
Ecuador 306364700
Egypt 26047000000
El Salvador 267600000
Ethiopia 5037300000
Fiji 137830000
Finland 7277000000
France 44998000000
Georgia 376900000
Germany 22920000000
Ghana 6216139000000
Greece 9508000000
Guatemala 937940000
Guinea 355690000000
Hungary 711779000000
Iceland 38080900000
India 750540000000
Indonesia 127213600000000
Iran 407933500000000
Ireland 2331720000
Israel 41408000000
Italy 22595000000
Jamaica 32555860000
Japan 18731000000000
Jordan 866700000
Kazakhstan 153251200000
Kenya 54391530000
Kuwait 8536000000
Kyrgyzstan 3294300000
Latvia 517600000
Lebanon 1648700000000
Lesotho 768000000
Lithuania 2260000000
Luxembourg 713674300
Macau 3260574000
Madagascar 3848245000000
Malaysia 24139940000
Maldives 2909700000
Malta 124584700
Mauritius 4419900000
Mexico 84912000000
Moldova 2539100000
Mongolia 155908300000
Morocco 20365110000
Namibia 715240000
Nepal 28351400000
Netherlands Antilles 231000000
New Zealand 9447535000
Nicaragua 4080149000
Norway 214571000000
Oman 1506800000
Pakistan 239176000000
Panama 1352710000
Papua New Guinea 212606000
Paraguay 2717764000000
Peru 7002600000
Philippines 110012000000
Poland 41584000000
Portugal 7617308000
Romania 5332896000
Russia 1928627000000
Rwanda 14245000000
Saint Kitts and Nevis 90820000
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 31900000
San Marino 176724200
Senegal 87600000000
Serbia and Montenegro 33269010000
Seychelles 347500000
Sierra Leone 297073600000
Singapore 13955000000
Slovakia 62836000000
Slovenia 275120300000
South Africa 34344000000
South Korea 30638140000000
Sri Lanka 70568000000
Sudan 44508000000
Swaziland 213119600
Sweden 98758000000
Switzerland 9384680000
Syria 52817000000
Tajikistan 155850000
Thailand 201580300000
The Bahamas 120979000
The Gambia 53110000
Togo 8551266000
Trinidad and Tobago 2433600000
Tunisia 1147400000
Turkey 8.198133e+015
Uganda 1293778000000
Ukraine 25594800000
United Arab Emirates 16644000000
United Kingdom 20141000000
United States 42625000000
Uruguay 12957250000
Vanuatu 1322000000
Venezuela 36876130000000
Yemen 172720000000
Zambia 466100000000
Zimbabwe 2786900000

Citation

"Countries Compared by Economy > Grants and other revenue > Current LCU. International Statistics at NationMaster.com", World Development Indicators database. Aggregates compiled by NationMaster. Retrieved from http://www.nationmaster.com/country-info/stats/Economy/Grants-and-other-revenue/Current-LCU

Interesting observations about Economy > Grants and other revenue > Current LCU

Follow us on Facebook to get interesting stats: