×

Economy > Gross domestic income > Constant LCU: Countries Compared

DEFINITION: Gross domestic income is derived as the sum of GDP and the terms of trade adjustment. Data are in constant local currency.
COUNTRY DESCRIPTION
Afghanistan 260419600000
Albania 498925800000
Algeria 284647200000
Angola 1433075000
Antigua and Barbuda 1479526000
Argentina 306021900000
Armenia 1427236000000
Australia 820525200000
Austria 228160800000
Azerbaijan 10799820000
Bahrain 1373200000
Bangladesh 2591085000000
Barbados 1164988000
Belarus 14735500000000
Belgium 269171900000
Belize 1946587000
Benin 953551700000
Bhutan 27059470000
Bolivia 26074150000
Bosnia and Herzegovina 8325458000
Botswana 24799310000
Brazil 789755700000
Bulgaria 38099630000
Burkina Faso 1631907000000
Burma 74683540000
Burundi 99010890000
Cambodia 21801090000000
Cameroon 8129221000000
Canada 1196317000000
Cape Verde 19306050000
Central African Republic 364910100000
Chad 1548377000000
Chile 51203580000000
China 7795452000000
Colombia 91963240000000
Comoros 87107100000
Congo, Republic of the 1066143000000
Costa Rica 1629571000000
Cote d'Ivoire 6064370000000
Croatia 167114400000
Cyprus 2454750000
Czech Republic 2727054000000
Democratic Republic of the Congo 2.43
Denmark 1412746000000
Djibouti 77742970000
Dominica 554152100
Dominican Republic 126132300000
Ecuador 20869690000
Egypt 231771100000
El Salvador 8084233000
Equatorial Guinea 143789200000
Eritrea 3804722000
Estonia 136676800000
Ethiopia 78397880000
Fiji 2274718000
Finland 139527300000
France 1556345000000
Gabon 2054931000000
Georgia 2007332000
Germany 2150856000000
Ghana 12183810000
Greece 156279900000
Grenada 852990000
Guatemala 5493254000
Guinea 4611042000000
Guinea-Bissau 850178400
Guyana 6362276000
Haiti 4551921000
Honduras 8194512000
Hong Kong 1531756000000
Hungary 16152460000000
Iceland 809612800000
India 28560010000000
Indonesia 1.713666e+015
Iran 467376200000000
Ireland 128247900000
Israel 506456700000
Italy 1239546000000
Japan 519925300000000
Jordan 7311137000
Kazakhstan 1920038000000
Kenya 1172367000000
Kuwait 15074620000
Kyrgyzstan 24623340000
Laos 5455067000000
Latvia 7095836000
Lebanon 31300290000000
Lesotho 4389039000
Libya 5662185000
Lithuania 70748350000
Luxembourg 26731280000
Macau 83843400000
Madagascar 546968700000
Malawi 16137960000
Malaysia 308572800000
Maldives 9000525000
Mali 1195313000000
Malta 395204900
Mauritania 336091100000
Mauritius 123082100000
Mexico 1780547000000
Moldova 9447519000
Mongolia 820295000000
Morocco 159042100000
Mozambique 45350170000000
Namibia 20113280000
Netherlands 445547200000
New Zealand 141242800000
Nicaragua 29388270000
Niger 772100100000
Nigeria 298918700000
Norway 1738184000000
Oman 7663019000
Pakistan 4602307000000
Panama 13939500000
Papua New Guinea 3473770000
Paraguay 14699390000000
Peru 151550500000
Philippines 1236190000000
Poland 926810200000
Portugal 126239100000
Puerto Rico 13261500000
Romania 287186000000
Russia 11452890000000
Rwanda 667759100000
Saint Kitts and Nevis 596090000
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 671997700
Samoa 690790900
Sao Tome and Principe 13519200000
Saudi Arabia 795240700000
Senegal 2312406000000
Serbia and Montenegro 162091100000
Seychelles 3162670000
Sierra Leone 79477740000
Slovakia 817055300000
Slovenia 5137272000000
Solomon Islands 109500900
Somalia 92584300000
South Africa 1133738000000
South Korea 673835400000000
Spain 752165600000
Sri Lanka 1183575000000
Sudan 1557710000
Suriname 3890317
Swaziland 2048431000
Sweden 2410144000000
Switzerland 439600000000
Syria 1165425000000
Tajikistan 799256800
Tanzania 2589979000000
Thailand 3407710000000
The Bahamas 1465441000
The Gambia 2525457000
Togo 266025900000
Trinidad and Tobago 73421500000
Tunisia 20914100000
Turkey 139531200000000
Turkmenistan 10372360
Uganda 11255460000000
Ukraine 317744400000
United Arab Emirates 336537700000
United Kingdom 1074857000000
United States 10708480000000
Uruguay 311218400
Uzbekistan 1472219000000
Vanuatu 14932030000
Venezuela 62959820000000
Vietnam 572828200000000
Yemen 310361800000
Zambia 2468548000000
Zimbabwe 17260630000

Citation

"Countries Compared by Economy > Gross domestic income > Constant LCU. International Statistics at NationMaster.com", World Development Indicators database. Aggregates compiled by NationMaster. Retrieved from http://www.nationmaster.com/country-info/stats/Economy/Gross-domestic-income/Constant-LCU

Interesting observations about Economy > Gross domestic income > Constant LCU

Follow us on Facebook to get interesting stats: