×

Economy > Gross national expenditure > Constant LCU: Countries Compared

DEFINITION: Gross national expenditure (formerly domestic absorption) is the sum of household final consumption expenditure (formerly private consumption), general government final consumption expenditure (formerly general government consumption), and gross capital formation (formerly gross domestic investment). Data are in constant local currency.
COUNTRY DESCRIPTION
Afghanistan 371104000000
Albania 689882400000
Algeria 233311900000
Angola 1682709000
Antigua and Barbuda 1632393000
Argentina 295981800000
Armenia 1660935000000
Australia 850391500000
Austria 215189400000
Azerbaijan 10686400000
Bahrain 1209400000
Bangladesh 2732084000000
Barbados 1208529000
Belarus 14622300000000
Belgium 262704900000
Belize 2096066000
Benin 1054291000000
Bhutan 30962710000
Bolivia 25177720000
Bosnia and Herzegovina 11198020000
Botswana 19841050000
Brazil 762076100000
Bulgaria 44294280000
Burkina Faso 1690848000000
Burma 93308000000
Burundi 111247100000
Cambodia 23891450000000
Cameroon 8294464000000
Canada 1139723000000
Cape Verde 26447470000
Central African Republic 385887100000
Chad 1245671000000
Chile 46754120000000
China 7239516000000
Colombia 91856180000000
Comoros 106486500000
Congo, Republic of the 793194100000
Costa Rica 1722435000000
Cote d'Ivoire 5690439000000
Croatia 183229300000
Cyprus 2465868000
Czech Republic 2663045000000
Democratic Republic of the Congo 2.77
Denmark 1341096000000
Djibouti 90942200000
Dominica 629108000
Dominican Republic 125994500000
East Timor 462904000
Ecuador 21289680000
Egypt 237164300000
El Salvador 10156000000
Equatorial Guinea 354900000000
Eritrea 4856210000
Estonia 145731300000
Ethiopia 94215950000
Fiji 1713657000
Finland 134017000000
France 1573083000000
Gabon 1749477000000
Georgia 2448858000
Germany 2036549000000
Ghana 12982080000
Greece 168451300000
Grenada 1155535000
Guatemala 6043900000
Guinea 4717601000000
Guinea-Bissau 914521900
Guyana 7164035000
Haiti 5816000000
Honduras 9270000000
Hong Kong 1352614000000
Hungary 16635610000000
Iceland 930461000000
India 28627900000000
Indonesia 1.622794e+015
Iran 444014000000000
Ireland 104932900000
Israel 530275800000
Italy 1240166000000
Japan 510579900000000
Jordan 10348700000
Kazakhstan 1683924000000
Kenya 1257090000000
Kuwait 11351000000
Kyrgyzstan 27425040000
Latvia 8043200000
Lebanon 38200560000000
Lesotho 5798533000
Libya 4903800000
Lithuania 75843400000
Luxembourg 20390800000
Macau 50642030000
Madagascar 606558600000
Malawi 20063250000
Malaysia 239129000000
Maldives 7898804000
Mali 1325305000000
Malta 421300000
Mauritania 558488000000
Mauritius 128314000000
Mexico 1818072000000
Moldova 14505890000
Mongolia 1070997000000
Morocco 169268600000
Mozambique 50100000000000
Namibia 19846130000
Netherlands 404218400000
New Zealand 143237400000
Nicaragua 37087700000
Niger 799168900000
Nigeria 254805800000
Norway 1419689000000
Oman 6454751000
Pakistan 4803904000000
Panama 14491900000
Papua New Guinea 3548000000
Paraguay 15530840000000
Peru 143568300000
Philippines 1293739000000
Poland 929662700000
Portugal 138997200000
Puerto Rico 7481500000
Romania 317043100000
Russia 8672448000000
Rwanda 764903800000
Saint Kitts and Nevis 768463900
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 792237800
Sao Tome and Principe 18045230000
Saudi Arabia 626223000000
Senegal 2600642000000
Serbia and Montenegro 206517000000
Seychelles 3598921000
Sierra Leone 87116970000
Singapore 133945300000
Slovakia 863407000000
Slovenia 5233607000000
Solomon Islands 196800000
Somalia 122277100000
South Africa 1150690000000
South Korea 653604500000000
Spain 798596800000
Sri Lanka 1354790000000
Sudan 1605953000
Suriname 4046502
Swaziland 2191060000
Sweden 2218342000000
Switzerland 405367200000
Syria 1205026000000
Tajikistan 884214800
Tanzania 2834177000000
Thailand 3452381000000
The Bahamas 1370200000
The Gambia 3005655000
Togo 299039000000
Trinidad and Tobago 71778760000
Tunisia 21385000000
Turkey 153663700000000
Turkmenistan 8902607
Uganda 12543550000000
Ukraine 315039300000
United Arab Emirates 291073700000
United Kingdom 1121275000000
United States 11305200000000
Uruguay 300435000
Uzbekistan 1384636000000
Vanuatu 16354000000
Venezuela 49119100000000
Vietnam 615730000000000
Yemen 284462200000
Zambia 2932409000000
Zimbabwe 19306400000

Citation

"Countries Compared by Economy > Gross national expenditure > Constant LCU. International Statistics at NationMaster.com", World Development Indicators database. Aggregates compiled by NationMaster. Retrieved from http://www.nationmaster.com/country-info/stats/Economy/Gross-national-expenditure/Constant-LCU

Interesting observations about Economy > Gross national expenditure > Constant LCU

Follow us on Facebook to get interesting stats: