×

Economy > Gross value added at factor cost > Current LCU: Countries Compared

DEFINITION: Gross value added at factor cost (formerly GDP at factor cost) is derived as the sum of the value added in the agriculture, industry and services sectors. If the value added of these sectors is calculated at purchaser values, gross value added at factor cost is derived by subtracting net product taxes from GDP. Data are in current local currency.
COUNTRY DESCRIPTION
Afghanistan 350376000000
Albania 719519000000
Algeria 7010000000000
Angola 2866360000000
Antigua and Barbuda 1840580000
Argentina 492824700000
Armenia 2054292000000
Australia 812948000000
Austria 220527200000
Azerbaijan 10964300000
Bahrain 1410000000
Bangladesh 3555937000000
Barbados 4615400000
Belarus 53911700000000
Belgium 265430500000
Belize 1908900000
Benin 2066400000000
Bhutan 36107250000
Bolivia 61435650000
Bosnia and Herzegovina 12721010000
Botswana 48070610000
Brazil 1798091000000
Bulgaria 34663110000
Burkina Faso 2699305000000
Burma 423737000000
Burundi 781719800000
Cambodia 24005400000000
Cameroon 8673139000000
Canada 1052160000000
Cape Verde 66900000000
Central African Republic 733034600000
Chad 2826195000000
Chile 58856830000000
China 16299500000000
Colombia 257134100000000
Comoros 137880700000
Congo, Republic of the 1242300000000
Costa Rica 8645719000000
Cote d'Ivoire 7789979000000
Croatia 188644000000
Cuba 19717200000
Czech Republic 2670753000000
Democratic Republic of the Congo 3341887000000
Denmark 1317278000000
Djibouti 109251000000
Dominica 642481000
Dominican Republic 769639000000
Ecuador 34322020000
Egypt 504613000000
El Salvador 15705800000
Equatorial Guinea 1150555000000
Eritrea 13780190000
Estonia 144298200000
Ethiopia 88341630000
Federated States of Micronesia 212400000
Fiji 3977400000
Finland 134515000000
France 1531273000000
Gabon 3420777000000
Georgia 10292530000
Germany 2029400000000
Ghana 88046260000000
Greece 161202500000
Grenada 960000000
Guatemala 228058300000
Guinea 11432970000000
Guinea-Bissau 156305000000
Guyana 131321500000
Haiti 109218100000
Honduras 140101000000
Hong Kong 1255816000000
Hungary 17383710000000
Iceland 765028900000
India 32509320000000
Indonesia 2.675989e+015
Iran 1.691814e+015
Iraq 30127570000000
Ireland 132481200000
Italy 1272762000000
Jamaica 559530500000
Japan 494832400000000
Jordan 7957168000
Kazakhstan 7012700000000
Kenya 1291227000000
Kiribati 81600000
Kyrgyzstan 89524320000
Laos 30330640000000
Latvia 7934400000
Lebanon 27724150000000
Lesotho 8337276000
Liberia 31311370000
Libya 6782900000
Lithuania 64121500000
Luxembourg 26225500000
Macau 73159850000
Madagascar 9260054000000
Malawi 211395700000
Malaysia 192948000000
Mali 2578243000000
Malta 832100000
Marshall Islands 129579000
Mauritania 445289000000
Mauritius 158391900000
Mexico 7504306000000
Moldova 30745000000
Mongolia 1954767000000
Morocco 401177100000
Mozambique 139037400000000
Namibia 35417680000
Nepal 508651100000
Netherlands 446323000000
New Zealand 116133700000
Nicaragua 76059300000
Niger 1548300000000
Nigeria 12736920000000
Norway 1682536000000
Oman 2054200000
Pakistan 6129676000000
Palau 143220000
Panama 14157260000
Papua New Guinea 12845630000
Paraguay 40967990000000
Peru 238331500000
Philippines 1524946000000
Poland 860938500000
Portugal 127032200000
Puerto Rico 18944200000
Romania 252984400000
Russia 18534500000000
Rwanda 1099866000000
Saint Kitts and Nevis 908350000
Saint Lucia 1689700000
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 972000000
Samoa 1094628000
Sao Tome and Principe 745118000000
Senegal 3882690000000
Serbia and Montenegro 1386978000000
Seychelles 2887600000
Sierra Leone 3342788000000
Singapore 183325000000
Slovakia 1439792000000
Slovenia 5769285000000
Solomon Islands 474000100
Somalia 1666840000000
South Africa 1352952000000
South Korea 718031800000000
Spain 810177000000
Sri Lanka 2148020000000
Sudan 6527589000000
Suriname 3162707000
Swaziland 9849853000
Sweden 2337523000000
Switzerland 409593800000
Syria 1348233000000
Tajikistan 6252968000
Tanzania 11631330000000
Thailand 6485492000000
The Bahamas 2378600000
The Gambia 11944700000
Togo 1072600000000
Tonga 302821000
Trinidad and Tobago 87409600000
Tunisia 33139100000
Turkey 4.003167e+017
Turkmenistan 68585000000000
Uganda 13903980000000
Ukraine 372074000000
United Arab Emirates 489038000000
United Kingdom 1072806000000
United States 10869800000000
Uruguay 415170500000
Uzbekistan 13530500000000
Venezuela 268670500000000
Yemen 3052068000000
Zambia 29482970000000
Zimbabwe 56717050000000

Citation

"Countries Compared by Economy > Gross value added at factor cost > Current LCU. International Statistics at NationMaster.com", World Development Indicators database. Aggregates compiled by NationMaster. Retrieved from http://www.nationmaster.com/country-info/stats/Economy/Gross-value-added-at-factor-cost/Current-LCU

Interesting observations about Economy > Gross value added at factor cost > Current LCU

Follow us on Facebook to get interesting stats: