×

Economy > Net current transfers from abroad > Current LCU: Countries Compared

DEFINITION: Current transfers comprise transfers of income between residents of the reporting country and the rest of the world that carry no provisions for repayment. Net current transfers from abroad is equal to the unrequited transfers of income from nonresidents to residents minus the unrequited transfers from residents to nonresidents. Data are in current local currency.
COUNTRY DESCRIPTION
Afghanistan 3047544000
Albania 122727900000
Algeria 142888200000
Angola 2621740000
Antigua and Barbuda 15660000
Argentina 1779788000
Armenia 178274800000
Australia -420000000
Austria -2736800000
Azerbaijan 549000
Bangladesh 26808000000
Barbados 163000000
Belarus 338000000000
Belgium -3273000000
Belize 102400000
Benin 98200000000
Bhutan 3082000000
Bolivia 4709749000
Bosnia and Herzegovina 2902457000
Botswana 2735939000
Brazil 665795800
Bulgaria 1941500000
Burundi 230158000000
Cambodia 1909612000000
Cameroon 114393300000
Canada 326000000
Cape Verde 24797000000
Central African Republic 34300000000
Chad 70132600000
Chile 991829000000
China 208016400000
Colombia 9489410000000
Comoros 29930070000
Congo, Republic of the 3600000000
Costa Rica 128899300000
Cote d'Ivoire -173900000000
Croatia 8775149000
Cuba 798900000
Czech Republic 21267330000
Democratic Republic of the Congo 260179900000
Denmark -31686000000
Djibouti 4674062000
Dominica 65070000
Dominican Republic 81889080000
East Timor 326000000
Ecuador 2266624000
Egypt 32590140000
El Salvador 2864600000
Equatorial Guinea 3000000000
Eritrea 5747400000
Estonia 1258700000
Ethiopia 13503130000
Fiji 178800000
Finland -1639000000
France -27716000000
French Polynesia 92000000000
Gabon -55189710000
Georgia 569414800
Germany -27430000000
Ghana 19208270000000
Greece -150000000
Grenada 328050000
Guatemala 27098510000
Guinea -64141000000
Guinea-Bissau 22822990000
Guyana 7630000000
Haiti 34350970000
Honduras 31958300000
Hong Kong -12715240000
Hungary 43900000000
Iceland -1719000000
India 1066770000000
Iran 7959996000000
Ireland -1157000000
Israel 23342870000
Italy -9765400000
Jamaica 89185500000
Japan -627500000000
Jordan 1784623000
Kazakhstan -54803230000
Kenya 48524560000
Kiribati 23832150
Kyrgyzstan 13622080000
Laos 907888700000
Latvia 331239000
Lebanon 2051793000000
Lesotho 2145253000
Liberia 11396330000
Lithuania 1786020000
Madagascar 515180700000
Malawi 17909740000
Malaysia -4245119000
Maldives 739840000
Mali 153995100000
Mauritius 2373080000
Mexico 223233500000
Moldova 7147520000
Mongolia 271433600000
Morocco 47757300000
Mozambique 8925269000000
Namibia 4542677000
Nepal 97704400000
Netherlands -7742000000
New Zealand 493800000
Nicaragua 12554190000
Niger 22500000000
Nigeria 445264200000
Norway -20398000000
Pakistan 521467500000
Palau 16151000
Panama 243400000
Papua New Guinea 33003300
Paraguay 1046265000000
Peru 5791500000
Philippines 623966800000
Poland 22559000000
Portugal 1547000000
Romania 15809250000
Russia -31730160000
Rwanda -11405980000
Saint Kitts and Nevis 49630320
Saint Lucia 33300000
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 39000000
Sao Tome and Principe 4000000000
Senegal 361419300000
Serbia and Montenegro 276414500000
Seychelles 42900000
Sierra Leone 449807500000
Singapore -2467600000
Slovakia 475257000
Slovenia 10418640000
Solomon Islands 7807958
South Africa -11035000000
South Korea -2553500000000
Spain -5185000000
Sri Lanka 333712300000
Sudan 419924000000
Suriname 0.09
Swaziland 777421900
Sweden -40406000000
Switzerland -10049600000
Syria 39158000000
Tajikistan 1112769000
Tanzania -5832000000
Thailand 120792700000
The Gambia 1057950000
Togo 37400000000
Tonga 136394000
Trinidad and Tobago 333878800
Tunisia 2659687000
Turkey 1.968658e+015
Turkmenistan 441280000000
Uganda 696406100000
Ukraine 15123220000
United Kingdom -11344000000
United States -81500000000
Uruguay 2705933000
Uzbekistan 732187600000
Vanuatu 1230900000
Venezuela -223603200000
Vietnam 49128390000000
Yemen 224104000000
Zambia -107124000000
Zimbabwe 2649149000000

Citation

"Countries Compared by Economy > Net current transfers from abroad > Current LCU. International Statistics at NationMaster.com", World Development Indicators database. Aggregates compiled by NationMaster. Retrieved from http://www.nationmaster.com/country-info/stats/Economy/Net-current-transfers-from-abroad/Current-LCU

Interesting observations about Economy > Net current transfers from abroad > Current LCU

Follow us on Facebook to get interesting stats: