×

Economy > Net incurrence of liabilities > Domestic > Current LCU: Countries Compared

DEFINITION: Net incurrence of government liabilities includes foreign financing (obtained from nonresidents) and domestic financing (obtained from residents), or the means by which a government provides financial resources to cover a budget deficit or allocates financial resources arising from a budget surplus. The net incurrence of liabilities should be offset by the net acquisition of financial assets (a third financing item). The difference between the cash surplus or deficit and the three financing items is the net change in the stock of cash.
COUNTRY DESCRIPTION
Afghanistan 479564800
Albania 14561400000
Algeria 82042000000
Argentina 2273101000
Armenia 6325413000
Bahrain -17600000
Bangladesh 76915660000
Barbados 108367000
Belarus 843110000000
Belize 7977000
Benin 59960000000
Bhutan -1488432000
Bolivia 1568231000
Bosnia and Herzegovina -11927560
Botswana 11900000
Bulgaria -581485000
Burkina Faso -90425680000
Burundi 14869300000
Cambodia -277336200000
Cameroon -13170000000
Canada -12533680000
Central African Republic 8417900000
Chile -1304720000000
China 415700000000
Colombia 13214670000000
Cote d'Ivoire -9799999000
Croatia 12041700000
Czech Republic 34509000000
Democratic Republic of the Congo 62910000
Denmark -5200000000
Dominican Republic 5054535000
El Salvador 603800000
Ethiopia 626400000
Fiji 64330000
Finland -1520000000
Georgia -32000000
Germany 37952000000
Guatemala 3585000000
Guinea 8250000000
Hungary 280584000000
Iceland -11164580000
India 1130830000000
Indonesia -375000000000
Iran -9641600000000
Japan 7318000000000
Jordan 248200000
Kazakhstan 66614630000
Kenya 8809000000
Latvia 43600000
Lebanon -417800000000
Lesotho -500000
Lithuania -89800000
Luxembourg -4125639
Madagascar -291577000000
Maldives 926800000
Malta 98988080
Mauritius 5263600000
Moldova 61500000
Mongolia 164894000000
Morocco 34619000000
Namibia -6758600000
Nepal 1358000000
Netherlands Antilles 116500000
New Zealand -2719705000
Norway -748000000
Oman 231400000
Papua New Guinea 572138000
Paraguay 56256000000
Peru 5072194000
Philippines 78161000000
Poland -2726000000
Portugal 494488500
Romania 616936000
Russia 68438500000
Rwanda 7951000000
San Marino 90289060
Senegal 45900000000
Seychelles -1176300000
Sierra Leone 50604000000
Singapore 16781000000
Slovakia -9254000000
Slovenia 131984200000
South Africa 27271000000
South Korea -926904000000
Sri Lanka 131262000000
Sudan 26207000000
Sweden -31282000000
Switzerland -2430200000
Tajikistan -5732000
Thailand -236138700000
The Bahamas 176329000
Trinidad and Tobago 892800000
Tunisia -98500000
Uganda 59041320000
Ukraine 19314400000
United Kingdom 43482000000
United States 215900000000
Uruguay 9724264000
Vanuatu -65000000
Venezuela 3754090000000
Zambia 627800000000
Zimbabwe -592500000

Citation

"Countries Compared by Economy > Net incurrence of liabilities > Domestic > Current LCU. International Statistics at NationMaster.com", World Development Indicators database. Aggregates compiled by NationMaster. Retrieved from http://www.nationmaster.com/country-info/stats/Economy/Net-incurrence-of-liabilities/Domestic/Current-LCU

Interesting observations about Economy > Net incurrence of liabilities > Domestic > Current LCU

Follow us on Facebook to get interesting stats: