×

Economy > Other expense > Current LCU: Countries Compared

DEFINITION: Other expense is spending on dividends, rent, and other miscellaneous expenses, including provision for consumption of fixed capital.
COUNTRY DESCRIPTION
Afghanistan 982963100
Albania -12099000
Algeria 18000000000
Argentina 6113808000
Armenia 3303758000
Australia 13767000000
Austria 1178550000
Azerbaijan 12279600
Bahrain 114000000
Bangladesh 25162860000
Barbados 173500000
Belarus 1474490000000
Belgium 635900000
Belize 1100000
Bhutan 260024000
Bolivia 1088118000
Bosnia and Herzegovina 218881000
Botswana 48900000
Brazil 1119055
Bulgaria 453134000
Burkina Faso 428841400
Burundi 13062600000
Cambodia 41276420000
Canada 15101260000
Central African Republic 7335300000
Chile 1421630000000
China 67956890000
Colombia 7853602000000
Congo, Republic of the 1549827000
Costa Rica 48772000000
Cote d'Ivoire 20076000000
Croatia 5938200000
Cyprus 41000000
Czech Republic 158196000000
Denmark 22568300000
Dominican Republic 14244510000
Egypt 10218000000
El Salvador 159500000
Estonia 1425600000
Ethiopia 1858000000
Fiji 103500000
Finland 4149000000
France 14908000000
Georgia 66800000
Germany 22970000000
Greece 119000000
Guatemala 7336780000
Guinea 4050000000
Hungary 1022192000000
Iceland 27689750000
India 27950000000
Indonesia 610960000000
Iran 18152000000000
Ireland 465040000
Israel 21184000000
Italy 9569000000
Jamaica 6087430000
Jordan 357100000
Kazakhstan 383726600000
Kenya 5324470000
Kuwait 802000000
Latvia 805700000
Lebanon 197200000000
Lesotho 19800000
Lithuania 1693400000
Luxembourg 1469067000
Macau 2021680000
Madagascar 653400000000
Malaysia 445400000
Malta 46965980
Mauritius 1048000000
Moldova 1205100000
Mongolia 134928300
Morocco 6727600000
Namibia 208270000
Netherlands 4472000000
Netherlands Antilles 200000
New Zealand 3115097000
Nicaragua 770098800
Norway 35960000000
Oman 700000
Panama 16000000
Papua New Guinea 16370000
Paraguay 254925000000
Peru 1638000000
Philippines 20450000000
Poland 26318000000
Portugal 937899100
Romania 4566361000
Russia 368941700000
Saint Kitts and Nevis 12240000
San Marino 56489860
Serbia and Montenegro 22045840000
Seychelles 254000000
Sierra Leone 123278600000
Slovakia 45869000000
Slovenia 71221190000
South Africa 23807000000
South Korea 36471190000000
Spain 4969000000
Sri Lanka 40669000000
Swaziland 86147130
Sweden 75710000000
Switzerland 4136200000
Tajikistan 251489000
Thailand 56956620000
The Bahamas 7183000
Togo 22800000000
Trinidad and Tobago 271200000
Tunisia 1150200000
Turkey 1.524757e+015
Ukraine 6861000000
United Kingdom 49790000000
United States 53161000000
Uruguay 75000000
Venezuela 2105908000000
Yemen 1000000
Zambia 7700000000

Citation

"Countries Compared by Economy > Other expense > Current LCU. International Statistics at NationMaster.com", World Development Indicators database. Aggregates compiled by NationMaster. Retrieved from http://www.nationmaster.com/country-info/stats/Economy/Other-expense/Current-LCU

Interesting observations about Economy > Other expense > Current LCU

Follow us on Facebook to get interesting stats: