×

Economy > Quasi money > Current LCU: Countries Compared

DEFINITION: Quasi money refers to time, savings, and foreign currency deposits of resident sectors other than the central government.
COUNTRY DESCRIPTION
Albania 391430600000
Algeria 1621476000000
Angola 238334700000
Antigua and Barbuda 1979653000
Argentina 95733010000
Armenia 163497900000
Aruba 1456674000
Australia 460067100000
Azerbaijan 1049216000
Bahrain 2450279000
Bangladesh 1265769000000
Barbados 3853940000
Belarus 7475601000000
Belize 838089000
Benin 185262000000
Bhutan 9599527000
Bolivia 28019700000
Bosnia and Herzegovina 4138575000
Botswana 10675880000
Brazil 1023322000000
Brunei 5580355000
Bulgaria 13433100000
Burkina Faso 203845000000
Burma 697736000000
Burundi 65210100000
Cambodia 3356110000000
Cameroon 684684000000
Canada 1670004000000
Cape Verde 41697770000
Central African Republic 14717000000
Chad 15917000000
Chile 28522900000000
China 19147690000000
Colombia 57134440000000
Comoros 7847142000
Congo, Republic of the 62036000000
Costa Rica 3385726000000
Cote d'Ivoire 683882000000
Croatia 116729500000
Cyprus 8189030000
Czech Republic 925442000000
Democratic Republic of the Congo 131027400000
Denmark 308048000000
Djibouti 49981000000
Dominica 572811900
Dominican Republic 207763900000
Ecuador 5864030000
Egypt 421721400000
El Salvador 5070796000
Equatorial Guinea 44822000000
Eritrea 12714700000
Estonia 34000590000
Ethiopia 20987490000
Federated States of Micronesia 74175000
Fiji 1316719000
Gabon 312127000000
Georgia 925380200
Ghana 13334310000000
Grenada 1251915000
Guatemala 55894810000
Guinea 606326000000
Guinea-Bissau 1138000000
Guyana 116831500000
Haiti 49759940000
Honduras 62841260000
Hong Kong 3238823000000
Hungary 6370816000000
Iceland 533768900000
India 16594960000000
Indonesia 929657800000000
Iran 371701900000000
Iraq 1291551000000
Israel 529649000000
Jamaica 184165700000
Japan 607492500000000
Jordan 8373050000
Kazakhstan 1265908000000
Kenya 316276100000
Kuwait 9358849000
Kyrgyzstan 6170256000
Laos 4001420000000
Latvia 2002164000
Lebanon 71405630000000
Lesotho 760535000
Liberia 1506770000
Libya 3068100000
Lithuania 12213700000
Macau 122870900000
Madagascar 617174600000
Malawi 22691430000
Malaysia 514002500000
Maldives 3651660000
Mali 199543000000
Malta 1591512000
Mauritania 14313000000
Mauritius 233215000000
Mexico 1472006000000
Moldova 8493541000
Mongolia 892665500000
Morocco 99094000000
Mozambique 25729410000000
Namibia 7961379000
Nepal 212275300000
Netherlands Antilles 3482700000
New Zealand 124421200000
Nicaragua 27575450000
Niger 56205000000
Nigeria 1089450000000
Norway 128078100000
Oman 2436621000
Pakistan 875677000000
Panama 9648698000
Papua New Guinea 2103139000
Paraguay 5716979000000
Peru 49179590000
Philippines 2241980000000
Poland 242862100000
Qatar 41908700000
Romania 69118340000
Russia 3362603000000
Rwanda 123750800000
Saint Kitts and Nevis 1457796000
Saint Lucia 1505212000
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 677621000
Samoa 323270000
San Marino 1502485000000
Sao Tome and Principe 252221600000
Saudi Arabia 264918600000
Senegal 586569000000
Seychelles 3060307000
Sierra Leone 300005000000
Singapore 173712000000
Slovakia 381814000000
Slovenia 2497912000000
Solomon Islands 326022000
South Africa 645605800000
South Korea 489585500000000
Sri Lanka 791576400000
Sudan 565183000000
Suriname 1397407000
Swaziland 2175150000
Sweden 292235000000
Switzerland 454160000000
Syria 388783000000
Tajikistan 304543600
Tanzania 2176176000000
Thailand 6783913000000
The Bahamas 3493200000
The Gambia 2824590000
Togo 127217000000
Tonga 148869000
Trinidad and Tobago 25746920000
Tunisia 13274550000
Turkey 2.006082e+017
Turkmenistan 2731404000000
Uganda 1537895000000
Ukraine 94572660000
United Arab Emirates 219615000000
United States 7914850000000
Uruguay 180760700000
Vanuatu 28522530000
Venezuela 25482190000000
Vietnam 406571800000000
Yemen 585736600000
Zambia 3589627000000
Zimbabwe 13678390000000

Citation

"Countries Compared by Economy > Quasi money > Current LCU. International Statistics at NationMaster.com", World Development Indicators database. Aggregates compiled by NationMaster. Retrieved from http://www.nationmaster.com/country-info/stats/Economy/Quasi-money/Current-LCU

Interesting observations about Economy > Quasi money > Current LCU

Follow us on Facebook to get interesting stats: