×

Economy > Revenue > Excluding grants > Current LCU: Countries Compared

DEFINITION: Revenue is cash receipts from taxes, social contributions, and other revenues such as fines, fees, rent, and income from property or sales. Grants are also considered as revenue but are excluded here.
COUNTRY DESCRIPTION
Afghanistan 22635650000
Albania 181100500000
Algeria 1603188000000
Argentina 81182950000
Armenia 432985000000
Australia 249235000000
Austria 98199570000
Azerbaijan 663394400
Bahrain 1690900000
Bangladesh 331808100000
Barbados 2467100000
Belarus 21213160000000
Belgium 125679200000
Belize 281157000
Benin 351201400000
Bhutan 5004099000
Bolivia 17694210000
Bosnia and Herzegovina 6117392000
Botswana 7225900000
Brazil 221532500000
Bulgaria 16379870000
Burkina Faso 359561100000
Burma 279019000000
Burundi 71936550000
Cambodia 2487969000000
Cameroon 867460000000
Canada 269588000000
Central African Republic 55786640000
Chile 15759740000000
China 1513800000000
Colombia 78303490000000
Congo, Republic of the 641043300000
Costa Rica 2180180000000
Cote d'Ivoire 1471400000000
Croatia 92614900000
Cyprus 3297650000
Czech Republic 941339000000
Democratic Republic of the Congo 152349000000
Denmark 528395400000
Dominican Republic 130156800000
Ecuador 2610245000
Egypt 74060000000
El Salvador 2710300000
Estonia 46064200000
Ethiopia 9508504000
Fiji 1216100000
Finland 60887000000
France 737411000000
Georgia 2108500000
Germany 644510000000
Ghana 18998040000000
Greece 75470000000
Guatemala 24404700000
Guinea 574900000000
Hungary 7830554000000
Iceland 259011500000
India 3905450000000
Indonesia 421640200000000
Iran 606321500000000
Ireland 51534830000
Israel 231831000000
Italy 505456000000
Jamaica 212883800000
Japan 99639000000000
Jordan 2562900000
Kazakhstan 1618715000000
Kenya 254696200000
Kuwait 8768000000
Kyrgyzstan 11860100000
Latvia 2379700000
Lebanon 7000100000000
Lesotho 4210200000
Lithuania 20442700000
Luxembourg 11304850000
Macau 23817190000
Madagascar 4928354000000
Malaysia 93609740000
Maldives 3626600000
Malta 751613600
Mauritius 38490000000
Mexico 810620000000
Moldova 11931600000
Mongolia 553112200000
Morocco 131700800000
Namibia 9497750000
Nepal 68065000000
Netherlands 201963000000
Netherlands Antilles 462200000
New Zealand 58945210000
Nicaragua 18365290000
Norway 964577000000
Oman 2070600000
Pakistan 844880000000
Panama 3017420000
Papua New Guinea 2618695000
Paraguay 9604930000000
Peru 46122400000
Philippines 815539000000
Poland 329426000000
Portugal 55889880000
Romania 39051710000
Russia 6623020000000
Rwanda 28723000000
Saint Kitts and Nevis 372470000
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 184700000
San Marino 494286300
Senegal 602100000000
Serbia and Montenegro 357239500000
Seychelles 2016200000
Sierra Leone 356966100000
Singapore 36518000000
Slovakia 452087000000
Slovenia 2666709000000
South Africa 460056000000
South Korea 188570800000000
Spain 243203000000
Sri Lanka 379667000000
Sudan 215562000000
Swaziland 3833941000
Sweden 1039172000000
Switzerland 83434650000
Syria 196096000000
Tajikistan 829562000
Thailand 1489045000000
The Bahamas 1103767000
The Gambia 791280000
Togo 163461600000
Trinidad and Tobago 21876500000
Tunisia 11038300000
Turkey 5.132466e+016
Uganda 1425944000000
Ukraine 154983300000
United Arab Emirates 20217000000
United Kingdom 459209000000
United States 2289200000000
Uruguay 111940600000
Vanuatu 6721000000
Venezuela 85941200000000
Yemen 278049000000
Zambia 1430200000000
Zimbabwe 30083800000

Citation

"Countries Compared by Economy > Revenue > Excluding grants > Current LCU. International Statistics at NationMaster.com", World Development Indicators database. Aggregates compiled by NationMaster. Retrieved from http://www.nationmaster.com/country-info/stats/Economy/Revenue/Excluding-grants/Current-LCU

Interesting observations about Economy > Revenue > Excluding grants > Current LCU

Follow us on Facebook to get interesting stats: