×

Economy > Terms of trade adjustment > Constant LCU: Countries Compared

DEFINITION: The terms of trade effect equals capacity to import less exports of goods and services in constant prices. Data are in constant local currency.
COUNTRY DESCRIPTION
Afghanistan 15594060
Albania 9347948000
Algeria -36278270000
Angola -437914600
Antigua and Barbuda -32464490
Argentina 1258376000
Armenia -1329863000
Australia 34686500000
Austria 1658149000
Azerbaijan 861015000
Bahrain 100096
Bangladesh -78655000000
Barbados -5623308
Belarus 1640205000000
Belgium -1474353000
Belize -217379100
Benin -2568979000
Bhutan -8868.82
Bolivia 139080700
Bosnia and Herzegovina -1275827000
Botswana 688034700
Brazil -14559760000
Bulgaria 419041100
Burkina Faso 13071580000
Burma -4776457000
Burundi -4701864000
Cambodia -11283200000
Cameroon 216359400000
Canada 27943200000
Cape Verde 10887900
Central African Republic -73413340000
Chad 616515700
Chile 7024725000000
China -88980750000
Colombia 3973555000000
Comoros -1978341000
Congo, Republic of the 474894100000
Costa Rica -108304400000
Cote d'Ivoire -692871900000
Croatia 4496676000
Cyprus 18382400
Czech Republic 109270700000
Democratic Republic of the Congo 0.61
Denmark 28856510000
Djibouti -26043.49
Dominica 14219980
Dominican Republic -1196436000
Ecuador 383669400
Egypt -9811049000
El Salvador -306866800
Equatorial Guinea -10803860
Eritrea -43578270
Estonia 2691601000
Ethiopia -3230155000
Fiji -106674600
Finland -6883706000
France 4081360000
Gabon 77563130000
Georgia 261351700
Germany 11011890000
Ghana -1166977000
Greece 2017447000
Grenada -6.37
Guatemala -253746400
Guinea -388717200000
Guinea-Bissau -188830800
Guyana 10504490
Haiti 26921040
Honduras -312488200
Hong Kong -88226630000
Hungary -128239300000
Iceland -10085870000
India 135229700000
Indonesia -35880430000000
Iran 45396210000000
Ireland -81052100
Israel -12041930000
Italy 9977871000
Japan -4492412000000
Jordan -87842270
Kazakhstan 42089980000
Kenya 278400900
Kuwait 3707620000
Kyrgyzstan -809185000
Laos 3929867000000
Latvia 78936180
Lebanon -749873500000
Lesotho -90680120
Libya 1046386000
Lithuania 4560751000
Luxembourg 863578600
Macau -1785522000
Madagascar 25172460000
Malawi -488243100
Malaysia 46397840000
Maldives -180579600
Mali -110482400000
Malta -52495080
Mauritania 31159700000
Mauritius -3251211000
Mexico 24340210000
Moldova -798478500
Mongolia -309990000000
Morocco -6517636000
Mozambique -933411600000
Namibia 1396344000
Netherlands 8085070000
New Zealand 5798641000
Nicaragua -2094226000
Niger -93094940000
Nigeria 59196010000
Norway 111725000000
Oman 1204436000
Pakistan -197416200000
Panama 907008400
Papua New Guinea -329230200
Paraguay -979642500000
Peru 3092176000
Philippines 26717030000
Poland 13575580000
Portugal 20923910
Puerto Rico 2849715000
Romania 4875284000
Russia 1611524000000
Rwanda -33668920000
Saint Kitts and Nevis 5.3
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines -1749920
Sao Tome and Principe 1398807
Saudi Arabia 109203700000
Senegal -190685300000
Serbia and Montenegro 363062400
Seychelles 825191000
Sierra Leone 4893053000
Slovakia -59227640000
Slovenia 44481190000
Solomon Islands -47199120
Somalia -1616687000
South Africa 25483170000
South Korea -47655780000000
Spain 16241260000
Sri Lanka 44546280000
Sudan -83550960
Suriname 76317.33
Swaziland 74435540
Sweden -66472890000
Switzerland 10941070000
Syria 44728480000
Tajikistan -12916430
Tanzania 109013600000
Thailand -435014400000
The Bahamas 88640930
The Gambia -460716700
Togo -48893430000
Trinidad and Tobago 3675904000
Tunisia -469902700
Turkey -7249139000000
Uganda -97487280000
Ukraine 10259790000
United Arab Emirates 61384280000
United Kingdom 4506964000
United States 4581344000
Uruguay 11286430
Uzbekistan 36884030000
Vanuatu 103033700
Venezuela 17002410000000
Vietnam 180248200000000
Yemen 54987300000
Zambia -687978100000
Zimbabwe -445198900

Citation

"Countries Compared by Economy > Terms of trade adjustment > Constant LCU. International Statistics at NationMaster.com", World Development Indicators database. Aggregates compiled by NationMaster. Retrieved from http://www.nationmaster.com/country-info/stats/Economy/Terms-of-trade-adjustment/Constant-LCU

Interesting observations about Economy > Terms of trade adjustment > Constant LCU

Follow us on Facebook to get interesting stats: