×

Economy > Final > Consumption expenditure > Constant LCU: Countries Compared

DEFINITION: Final consumption expenditure (formerly total consumption) is the sum of household final consumption expenditure (formerly private consumption) and general government final consumption expenditure (formerly general government consumption). Data are in constant local currency.
COUNTRY DESCRIPTION
Afghanistan 302600000000
Albania 481237300000
Algeria 155611200000
Angola 2243077000
Antigua and Barbuda 1181868000
Argentina 235523400000
Australia 625285600000
Austria 166049200000
Bahrain 719800000
Bangladesh 1971299000000
Barbados 976727600
Belgium 203369000000
Belize 1729700000
Benin 749022700000
Bolivia 21618990000
Botswana 11292120000
Burkina Faso 1274190000000
Burma 61762000000
Burundi 80072380000
Cambodia 19418530000000
Cameroon 6469954000000
Canada 881971800000
Cape Verde 20964630000
Central African Republic 316768000000
Chad 975743600000
Chile 33260490000000
China 4156085000000
Colombia 72223880000000
Comoros 98377530000
Congo, Republic of the 616342000000
Cote d'Ivoire 5650035000000
Croatia 131518000000
Cyprus 1888500000
Democratic Republic of the Congo 1.71
Denmark 1032543000000
Dominica 533540100
Dominican Republic 93147140000
East Timor 369586700
Egypt 183331200000
Equatorial Guinea 100200000000
Eritrea 4211200000
Ethiopia 78865690000
Fiji 1577590000
Finland 105475000000
France 1256005000000
Gabon 1240168000000
Germany 1635027000000
Ghana 11907020000
Greece 130127400000
Grenada 784072900
Guinea 4421735000000
Guinea-Bissau 1052888000
Guyana 5844098000
Haiti 5353000000
Honduras 7102000000
Hong Kong 989629000000
Hungary 12724500000000
Iceland 687163600000
India 19959480000000
Indonesia 1.228713e+015
Iran 282674000000000
Ireland 75745200000
Israel 441742700000
Italy 973219300000
Japan 390374900000000
Jordan 8617945000
Kenya 1094141000000
Kuwait 8334000000
Lebanon 31763510000000
Lesotho 4518134000
Libya 3222000000
Luxembourg 14613900000
Macau 31895540000
Madagascar 538690400000
Malawi 17932490000
Malaysia 169792000000
Maldives 4470500000
Mali 1032800000000
Malta 326200000
Mauritania 337967500000
Mauritius 97512110000
Mexico 1446664000000
Mongolia 148293000000
Morocco 134925300000
Mozambique 36403590000000
Namibia 14136030000
Netherlands 317616800000
New Zealand 106671300000
Niger 736264100000
Nigeria 107843100000
Norway 1054943000000
Oman 5004830000
Pakistan 4086302000000
Papua New Guinea 3026000000
Paraguay 12431920000000
Peru 115551300000
Philippines 1026234000000
Portugal 110099500000
Puerto Rico 6521400000
Romania 251843100000
Russia 6428349000000
Rwanda 656947800000
Saint Kitts and Nevis 447978800
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 560462900
Sao Tome and Principe 14004430000
Saudi Arabia 468370000000
Senegal 2310593000000
Serbia and Montenegro 178665000000
Seychelles 2259812000
Sierra Leone 79353750000
Singapore 101379000000
Slovakia 610621000000
Slovenia 3841350000000
Solomon Islands 149200000
Somalia 107988300000
South Africa 947322000000
South Korea 446802000000000
Spain 582728000000
Sudan 1100138000
Suriname 3457162
Swaziland 1802698000
Sweden 1798381000000
Switzerland 310394200000
Syria 946106900000
Tajikistan 777820100
Tanzania 2430330000000
Thailand 2440953000000
The Bahamas 1084000000
The Gambia 2872340000
Togo 236916900000
Trinidad and Tobago 58470730000
Tunisia 16737300000
Uganda 9698758000000
United Arab Emirates 220037900000
United Kingdom 932382700000
United States 9193200000000
Uruguay 259068000
Vanuatu 11723000000
Venezuela 36034880000000
Vietnam 280535000000000
Yemen 210847600000
Zambia 2406883000000
Zimbabwe 14251860000

Citation

"Countries Compared by Economy > Final > Consumption expenditure > Constant LCU. International Statistics at NationMaster.com", World Development Indicators database. Aggregates compiled by NationMaster. Retrieved from http://www.nationmaster.com/country-info/stats/Economy/Final/Consumption-expenditure/Constant-LCU

Interesting observations about Economy > Final > Consumption expenditure > Constant LCU

Follow us on Facebook to get interesting stats: