×

Economy > Gross value added at factor cost > Constant LCU: Countries Compared

DEFINITION: Gross value added at factor cost (formerly GDP at factor cost) is derived as the sum of the value added in the agriculture, industry and services sectors. If the value added of these sectors is calculated at purchaser values, gross value added at factor cost is derived by subtracting net product taxes from GDP. Data are in constant local currency.
COUNTRY DESCRIPTION
Afghanistan 254280000000
Albania 459128800000
Algeria 303937600000
Angola 1608911000
Antigua and Barbuda 1491651000
Argentina 285411900000
Armenia 1305304000000
Australia 714300600000
Austria 203503400000
Azerbaijan 9276855000
Bahrain 1386000000
Bangladesh 2560898000000
Barbados 1080664000
Belarus 11342300000000
Belgium 240695900000
Belize 1875366000
Benin 892020700000
Bhutan 27382290000
Bolivia 23466180000
Bosnia and Herzegovina 7807122000
Botswana 22182620000
Brazil 684161600000
Bulgaria 32239130000
Burkina Faso 1376537000000
Burundi 110628200000
Cambodia 20648270000000
Cameroon 8401634000000
Cape Verde 11196550000
Central African Republic 401370000000
Chad 1498632000000
Chile 39280560000000
China 7019271000000
Colombia 81604630000000
Comoros 80905700000
Congo, Republic of the 417402600000
Costa Rica 1585894000000
Cote d'Ivoire 4931349000000
Croatia 132724700000
Czech Republic 2380257000000
Democratic Republic of the Congo 1.8
Denmark 1174979000000
Djibouti 67428000000
Dominica 443855600
Dominican Republic 110738900000
Ecuador 19337370000
Egypt 226122500000
El Salvador 7628900000
Equatorial Guinea 279983000000
Eritrea 3527593000
Estonia 118590000000
Ethiopia 74506370000
Fiji 2268053000
Finland 126235000000
France 1388561000000
Gabon 2075617000000
Georgia 1669172000
Germany 1949140000000
Ghana 11000770000
Greece 131756300000
Grenada 704308500
Guatemala 5424970000
Guinea 4734428000000
Guinea-Bissau 1179646000
Guyana 5416800000
Haiti 4122262000
Honduras 7932000000
Hong Kong 1552434000000
Hungary 13747920000000
India 26045320000000
Indonesia 1.714378e+015
Iran 419705000000000
Iraq 14779370000000
Italy 1101018000000
Jamaica 241600000000
Japan 523626600000000
Jordan 6374394000
Kazakhstan 1769606000000
Kenya 1030596000000
Kiribati 52000000
Kyrgyzstan 23567790000
Laos 1511730000000
Latvia 6313300000
Lebanon 28441390000000
Lesotho 3971300000
Libya 4168400000
Lithuania 58774500000
Luxembourg 23224100000
Madagascar 464622000000
Malawi 14326120000
Maldives 7880584000
Mali 1118732000000
Mauritania 274967000000
Mauritius 112876000000
Mexico 1614579000000
Moldova 8570621000
Mongolia 1106147000000
Mozambique 42048660000000
Namibia 16453060000
Nepal 305244500000
Netherlands 392064600000
Nicaragua 28633500000
Niger 966600000000
Nigeria 237860400000
Norway 1410087000000
Pakistan 4479850000000
Panama 13060500000
Papua New Guinea 3570448000
Paraguay 14465010000000
Peru 133779300000
Philippines 1209473000000
Poland 803313400000
Portugal 110342500000
Romania 258780700000
Russia 8744128000000
Rwanda 644398400000
Saint Kitts and Nevis 622130400
Saint Lucia 1323577000
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 708860100
Samoa 797005200
Sao Tome and Principe 10987280000
Senegal 2260856000000
Serbia and Montenegro 129516200000
Seychelles 2034293000
Sierra Leone 67907720000
Singapore 180473000000
Slovakia 876283000000
Slovenia 4458720000000
Somalia 88963020000
South Africa 1009578000000
South Korea 642623600000000
Spain 661924700000
Sri Lanka 1027753000000
Sudan 1527090000
Suriname 4964748
Swaziland 1646808000
Sweden 2167659000000
Switzerland 393859700000
Syria 1090040000000
Tajikistan 872920600
Tanzania 2239688000000
Thailand 1684638000000
The Bahamas 1197000000
The Gambia 2528516000
Togo 289323000000
Tonga 255400000
Trinidad and Tobago 71972500000
Tunisia 19360340000
Turkey 128101600000000
Uganda 10594980000000
Ukraine 269658700000
United Arab Emirates 298541400000
United Kingdom 936943300000
Uruguay 293799000
Uzbekistan 1259052000000
Venezuela 41945640000000
Yemen 265345700000
Zambia 2868061000000
Zimbabwe 13890180000

Citation

"Countries Compared by Economy > Gross value added at factor cost > Constant LCU. International Statistics at NationMaster.com", World Development Indicators database. Aggregates compiled by NationMaster. Retrieved from http://www.nationmaster.com/country-info/stats/Economy/Gross-value-added-at-factor-cost/Constant-LCU

Interesting observations about Economy > Gross value added at factor cost > Constant LCU

Follow us on Facebook to get interesting stats: