×

Economy > Net current transfers from abroad > Constant LCU: Countries Compared

DEFINITION: Current transfers comprise transfers of income between residents of the reporting country and the rest of the world that carry no provisions for repayment. Net current transfers from abroad is equal to the unrequited transfers of income from nonresidents to residents minus the unrequited transfers from residents to nonresidents. Data are in constant local currency.
COUNTRY DESCRIPTION
Afghanistan 1221800000
Algeria 5863930000
Angola 30783880
Antigua and Barbuda 13159800
Argentina 1623894000
Australia -389562400
Austria -2529647000
Bangladesh 19036000000
Barbados 77780800
Belgium -2952807000
Belize 86551530
Benin 40884310000
Bolivia 1633214000
Bosnia and Herzegovina 1437915000
Botswana 825249000
Brazil 273865700
Cambodia 1654149000000
Cameroon 104368300000
Canada 305205900
Cape Verde 6020542000
Central African Republic -7623082000
Chad 37711150000
Chile 783186000000
China 89580870000
Colombia 3074220000000
Comoros 17027510000
Congo, Republic of the 1466012000
Costa Rica 22060660000
Croatia 6444530000
Denmark -28745970000
Dominica 39435170
Dominican Republic 11238210000
Ecuador 1302144000
Egypt 14083850000
El Salvador 1450756000
Equatorial Guinea 1388335000
Eritrea 2396450000
Ethiopia 11401280000
Fiji 68.6
Finland -1466500000
France -25255240000
Gabon -26125880000
Germany -26161080000
Ghana 2041788000
Greece -130127500
Grenada 237118700
Guatemala 592370000
Guinea -24379780000
Guinea-Bissau 111840800
Guyana 348398000
Honduras 1560781000
Hong Kong -12715240000
Hungary 32789460000
Iceland -1414681000
India 839667500000
Iran 2274014000000
Ireland -965663500
Italy -8540961000
Japan -658661200000
Jordan 1447718000
Kenya 40078970000
Lebanon 1895762000000
Lesotho 930462800
Liberia 149883600
Madagascar 29022780000
Malawi 1213729000
Malaysia -7355193000
Mali 44688190000
Mauritius 1133841000
Mexico 47698470000
Morocco 16573860000
Mozambique 2699241000000
Namibia 2343391000
Nepal 314239600
Netherlands -6791921000
New Zealand 471071800
Niger -3500394
Nigeria 10639650000
Norway -18376770000
Pakistan 365656300000
Panama 219366400
Papua New Guinea 12345930
Paraguay 23743650000
Peru 3363000000
Philippines 142358000000
Portugal 1340223000
Romania 15812460000
Russia -14458190000
Rwanda -6435707000
Saint Kitts and Nevis 29338600
Saint Lucia 26018930
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 22334580
Sao Tome and Principe 1212702000
Senegal 189163500000
Seychelles 27095880
Sierra Leone 14822290000
South Africa -8215705000
South Korea -2122333000000
Spain -4351475000
Sri Lanka 171680100000
Sudan 62893990
Swaziland 91620670
Sweden -36335330000
Switzerland -9922558000
Syria 32770540000
Tajikistan 169995300
Tanzania -1208096000
Thailand 57804920000
The Gambia 247363200
Togo 8669391000
Trinidad and Tobago 426416600
Tunisia 1107779000
Uganda 505425300000
United Kingdom -10125320000
United States -74888950000
Uruguay 2155434
Vanuatu 1817080000
Venezuela -46703590000
Yemen 24029690000
Zambia -24819700000
Zimbabwe -68168470

Citation

"Countries Compared by Economy > Net current transfers from abroad > Constant LCU. International Statistics at NationMaster.com", World Development Indicators database. Aggregates compiled by NationMaster. Retrieved from http://www.nationmaster.com/country-info/stats/Economy/Net-current-transfers-from-abroad/Constant-LCU

Interesting observations about Economy > Net current transfers from abroad > Constant LCU

Follow us on Facebook to get interesting stats: