×

Economy > Final > Consumption expenditure > Etc. > Constant LCU: Countries Compared

DEFINITION: Final consumption expenditure (formerly total consumption) is the sum of household final consumption expenditure (formerly private consumption) and general government final consumption expenditure (formerly general government consumption). This estimate includes any statistical discrepancy in the use of resources relative to the supply of resources. Data are in constant local currency.
COUNTRY DESCRIPTION
Afghanistan 307004000000
Albania 557745000000
Algeria 150612700000
Angola 1283625000
Antigua and Barbuda 1182868000
Argentina 235523400000
Armenia 1232066000000
Australia 634000400000
Azerbaijan 6227929000
Bahrain 719900000
Bangladesh 2004320000000
Barbados 1010659000
Belarus 10174200000000
Belgium 203368900000
Belize 1723466000
Benin 749022700000
Bhutan 15517840000
Bolivia 21618990000
Bosnia and Herzegovina 9354575000
Botswana 11298730000
Brazil 608954500000
Bulgaria 33587340000
Burkina Faso 1329821000000
Burma 61762000000
Burundi 80072380000
Cambodia 19366540000000
Cameroon 6469954000000
Canada 883465700000
Cape Verde 22988170000
Central African Republic 316768000000
Chad 975743600000
Chile 33260490000000
China 3741693000000
Colombia 72223880000000
Comoros 98377530000
Congo, Republic of the 577201600000
Costa Rica 1292128000000
Cote d'Ivoire 5272921000000
Croatia 131518000000
Cyprus 1934068000
Czech Republic 1873079000000
Democratic Republic of the Congo 1.71
Djibouti 75796010000
Dominica 533540100
Dominican Republic 93147140000
East Timor 369586700
Ecuador 15359980000
Egypt 185222300000
El Salvador 8585600000
Equatorial Guinea 196700000000
Eritrea 4441310000
Estonia 100466500000
Ethiopia 74438320000
Fiji 1478057000
Finland 104959000000
France 1259709000000
Gabon 1240168000000
Georgia 2303088000
Ghana 11907020000
Grenada 784072900
Guatemala 5141600000
Guinea 4039140000000
Guinea-Bissau 704439500
Guyana 5885774000
Haiti 5353000000
Honduras 7102000000
Hong Kong 989629000000
Hungary 12724410000000
Iceland 687917200000
India 19488420000000
Indonesia 1.228713e+015
Iran 281273000000000
Israel 441742700000
Japan 393783800000000
Jordan 8617945000
Kazakhstan 1247162000000
Kenya 1054196000000
Kuwait 9168000000
Kyrgyzstan 24690920000
Latvia 5626400000
Lebanon 31763510000000
Lesotho 4312495000
Libya 3919800000
Lithuania 56557800000
Macau 31895540000
Madagascar 490880300000
Malawi 17932490000
Malaysia 169792000000
Maldives 4286404000
Mali 1032807000000
Malta 331500000
Mauritania 337967500000
Mauritius 96535870000
Mexico 1446664000000
Moldova 12094580000
Mongolia 1068324000000
Morocco 134925300000
Mozambique 36403590000000
Namibia 14136030000
Netherlands 317540900000
New Zealand 107927100000
Nicaragua 29664600000
Niger 736264100000
Nigeria 124829100000
Norway 1066948000000
Oman 5004830000
Pakistan 4086302000000
Panama 11781900000
Papua New Guinea 3026000000
Paraguay 12431920000000
Peru 115551300000
Philippines 1073813000000
Poland 750337300000
Portugal 110070400000
Puerto Rico 6443200000
Romania 251843100000
Russia 6489667000000
Rwanda 656947800000
Saint Kitts and Nevis 447978800
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 560462900
Sao Tome and Principe 13205860000
Saudi Arabia 468370000000
Senegal 1964225000000
Serbia and Montenegro 178665000000
Seychelles 3063103000
Sierra Leone 79353750000
Singapore 98006300000
Slovakia 610839000000
Slovenia 3841350000000
Solomon Islands 149200000
Somalia 104724900000
South Africa 947912000000
South Korea 446972300000000
Sri Lanka 1025313000000
Sudan 1204839000
Suriname 3457162
Swaziland 1802698000
Sweden 1787279000000
Syria 946106900000
Tajikistan 777820100
Tanzania 2309460000000
Thailand 2466669000000
The Bahamas 1084000000
The Gambia 2259111000
Togo 236944400000
Trinidad and Tobago 58796120000
Tunisia 16737300000
Turkey 105211200000000
Turkmenistan 5107466
Uganda 10434880000000
Ukraine 255651300000
United Arab Emirates 220626400000
United Kingdom 934198000000
United States 9202600000000
Uruguay 259068000
Uzbekistan 938138500000
Vanuatu 11177000000
Venezuela 36034880000000
Vietnam 473005000000000
Yemen 206402400000
Zambia 2277835000000
Zimbabwe 17878910000

Citation

"Countries Compared by Economy > Final > Consumption expenditure > Etc. > Constant LCU. International Statistics at NationMaster.com", World Development Indicators database. Aggregates compiled by NationMaster. Retrieved from http://www.nationmaster.com/country-info/stats/Economy/Final/Consumption-expenditure/Etc./Constant-LCU

Interesting observations about Economy > Final > Consumption expenditure > Etc. > Constant LCU

Follow us on Facebook to get interesting stats: