×

Economy > GDP > Current LCU: Countries Compared

DEFINITION: GDP at purchaser's prices is the sum of gross value added by all resident producers in the economy plus any product taxes and minus any subsidies not included in the value of the products. It is calculated without making deductions for depreciation of fabricated assets or for depletion and degradation of natural resources. Data are in current local currency.
COUNTRY DESCRIPTION
Afghanistan 362940000000
Albania 836858200000
Algeria 7492901000000
Angola 2859749000000
Antigua and Barbuda 2364529000
Argentina 531938700000
Armenia 2243953000000
Aruba 3529000000
Australia 959207700000
Austria 246113200000
Azerbaijan 11875700000
Bahrain 4855700000
Bangladesh 3707070000000
Barbados 6216000000
Belarus 63678900000000
Belgium 298179800000
Belize 2209800000
Benin 2261500000000
Bermuda 2252641000
Bhutan 37639110000
Bolivia 75285210000
Bosnia and Herzegovina 15644440000
Botswana 52726440000
Brazil 1937598000000
Brunei 10652140000
Bulgaria 41948110000
Burkina Faso 2727644000000
Burma 10230000000000
Burundi 860811000000
Cambodia 25350180000000
Cameroon 8900852000000
Canada 1349715000000
Cape Verde 87171000000
Cayman Islands 920000000
Central African Republic 722200000000
Chad 2879565000000
Chile 64549140000000
China 18308500000000
Colombia 283847600000000
Comoros 153112300000
Congo, Republic of the 2685200000000
Costa Rica 9565679000000
Cote d'Ivoire 8621105000000
Croatia 229031000000
Cuba 41064800000
Cyprus 7216300000
Czech Republic 2978157000000
Democratic Republic of the Congo 3366000000000
Denmark 1551510000000
Djibouti 125964000000
Dominica 765625000
Dominican Republic 884939000000
East Timor 349000000
Ecuador 36488920000
Egypt 536600000000
El Salvador 16974000000
Equatorial Guinea 1704000000000
Eritrea 15033000000
Estonia 164918400000
Ethiopia 96676340000
Federated States of Micronesia 231700000
Fiji 4614600000
Finland 155320000000
France 1710024000000
French Polynesia 446250000000
Gabon 4249000000000
Georgia 11591840000
Germany 2247400000000
Ghana 97260800000000
Greece 181088400000
Greenland 7263000000
Grenada 1279800000
Guatemala 241596000000
Guinea 11987370000000
Guinea-Bissau 158827000000
Guyana 158641600000
Haiti 172646800000
Honduras 157528000000
Hong Kong 1382052000000
Hungary 21802200000000
Iceland 995990700000
India 35671770000000
Indonesia 2.729708e+015
Iran 1.701214e+015
Iraq 24663080000000
Ireland 162281000000
Israel 553970000000
Italy 1417241000000
Jamaica 607000000000
Japan 499733600000000
Jordan 9012548000
Kazakhstan 7590593000000
Kenya 1415155000000
Kiribati 100094400
Kuwait 23588000000
Kyrgyzstan 100115500000
Laos 30681300000000
Latvia 8937300000
Lebanon 33081000000000
Lesotho 9222666000
Liberia 31311370000
Libya 50693000000
Lithuania 71083900000
Luxembourg 29324500000
Macau 92480010000
Madagascar 10095150000000
Malawi 245335500000
Malaysia 495239000000
Maldives 9799444000
Mali 2798386000000
Malta 1927100000
Marshall Islands 144357000
Mauritania 497002000000
Mauritius 182021900000
Mexico 8374348000000
Moldova 36755000000
Mongolia 2266505000000
Morocco 457620000000
Mozambique 153040600000000
Namibia 38956380000
Nepal 533538100000
Netherlands 501921000000
Netherlands Antilles 2109800000
New Caledonia 347203000000
New Zealand 155226600000
Nicaragua 82161800000
Niger 1796100000000
Nigeria 12989630000000
Norway 1903841000000
Oman 9337193000
Pakistan 6547590000000
Palau 144665000
Panama 15466700000
Papua New Guinea 15339000000
Paraguay 45270160000000
Peru 261632500000
Philippines 5418840000000
Poland 980883700000
Portugal 147395400000
Puerto Rico 67897100000
Qatar 154564000000
Romania 287186000000
Russia 21598000000000
Rwanda 1197205000000
Saint Kitts and Nevis 1223100000
Saint Lucia 2228000000
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 1161000000
Samoa 1094628000
San Marino 934940000
Sao Tome and Principe 745118000000
Saudi Arabia 1160740000000
Senegal 4345508000000
Serbia and Montenegro 1744827000000
Seychelles 3815000000
Sierra Leone 3518231000000
Singapore 194359000000
Slovakia 1439792000000
Slovenia 6620145000000
Solomon Islands 2243910000
Somalia 1738780000000
South Africa 1523255000000
South Korea 806622000000000
Spain 904323000000
Sri Lanka 2359631000000
Sudan 6709442000000
Suriname 3667703000
Swaziland 17363260000
Sweden 2672998000000
Switzerland 457025000000
Syria 1390342000000
Tajikistan 7206600000
Tanzania 13672570000000
Thailand 7104228000000
The Bahamas 6025000000
The Gambia 13180000000
Togo 1161900000000
Tonga 416800000
Trinidad and Tobago 90454600000
Tunisia 37202300000
Turkey 4.872023e+017
Turkmenistan 88992800000000
Uganda 15156450000000
Ukraine 424741000000
United Arab Emirates 476329000000
United Kingdom 1209334000000
United States 12416510000000
Uruguay 411042100000
Uzbekistan 15210400000000
Vanuatu 37200000000
Venezuela 292966000000000
Vietnam 837858000000000
Virgin Islands 1996000000
Yemen 2885181000000
Zambia 32450000000000
Zimbabwe 75421270000000

Citation

"Countries Compared by Economy > GDP > Current LCU. International Statistics at NationMaster.com", World Development Indicators database. Aggregates compiled by NationMaster. Retrieved from http://www.nationmaster.com/country-info/stats/Economy/GDP/Current-LCU

Interesting observations about Economy > GDP > Current LCU

Follow us on Facebook to get interesting stats: