×

Economy > Net domestic credit > Current LCU: Countries Compared

DEFINITION: Net domestic credit is the sum of net credit to the nonfinancial public sector, credit to the private sector, and other accounts. Data are in current local currency.
COUNTRY DESCRIPTION
Albania 406489800000
Algeria 833741800000
Angola 60816810000
Antigua and Barbuda 2084113000
Argentina 202006600000
Armenia 197126400000
Aruba 2259793000
Australia 1053199000000
Austria 314076000000
Azerbaijan 1398280000
Bahrain 2511781000
Bangladesh 1627080000000
Barbados 4627581000
Belarus 14160440000000
Belgium 313828000000
Belize 1371478000
Benin 299241600000
Bhutan 5401834000
Bolivia 37691120000
Bosnia and Herzegovina 7461690000
Botswana -2777011000
Brazil 1653422000000
Brunei 1657829000
Bulgaria 18299810000
Burkina Faso 441183900000
Burma 2870851000000
Burundi 286082500000
Cambodia 1931189000000
Cameroon 1101509000000
Canada 2077170000000
Cape Verde 60448250000
Central African Republic 126145000000
Chad 215085000000
Chile 45621050000000
China 24836710000000
Colombia 95686010000000
Comoros 13827200000
Congo, Republic of the 40568000000
Costa Rica 4151166000000
Cote d'Ivoire 1569667000000
Croatia 169803800000
Cyprus 11494450000
Czech Republic 1297858000000
Democratic Republic of the Congo 91441960000
Denmark 2754339000000
Djibouti 31538000000
Dominica 518031500
Dominican Republic 293578100000
Ecuador 6453420000
Egypt 527844900000
El Salvador 8543948000
Equatorial Guinea -933619200000
Eritrea 21223280000
Estonia 117592600000
Ethiopia 49555420000
Federated States of Micronesia -61344000
Fiji 2368736000
Finland 121976000000
France 1872919000000
Gabon 442060000000
Georgia 2516653000
Germany 3050903000000
Ghana 28879160000000
Greece 200809000000
Grenada 1153355000
Guatemala 75860110000
Guinea 1899268000000
Guinea-Bissau 14518800000
Guyana 137957600000
Haiti 50520470000
Honduras 52383770000
Hong Kong 1973706000000
Hungary 13708360000000
Iceland 2486535000000
India 21555150000000
Indonesia 1.281854e+015
Iran 601340100000000
Iraq 456199800000
Ireland 259894000000
Israel 469877000000
Italy 1543123000000
Jamaica 322779000000
Japan 1.222755e+015
Jordan 10058980000
Kazakhstan 1878158000000
Kenya 516459100000
Kuwait 13860600000
Kyrgyzstan 9463877000
Laos 2688880000000
Latvia 6509301000
Lebanon 60870360000000
Lesotho -100494000
Liberia 59153140000
Libya -25706400000
Lithuania 30075700000
Luxembourg 38590000000
Macau 2531300000
Madagascar 1297898000000
Malawi 41209790000
Malaysia 639550200000
Maldives 6921356000
Mali 489589400000
Malta 2637663000
Mauritania -20781000000
Mauritius 198006600000
Mexico 2956610000000
Moldova 11868860000
Mongolia 839958100000
Morocco 402699000000
Mozambique 13406680000000
Namibia 25670130000
Nepal 164042900000
Netherlands 927798000000
Netherlands Antilles 4195800000
New Zealand 206170100000
Nicaragua 65632540000
Niger 191795900000
Nigeria 1169839000000
Norway 1290674000000
Oman 3317809000
Pakistan 2853430000000
Panama 13640720000
Papua New Guinea 3355172000
Paraguay 9097374000000
Peru 45321510000
Philippines 2504547000000
Poland 319603800000
Portugal 222089000000
Qatar 54649090000
Romania 59839570000
Russia 4460766000000
Rwanda 115815400000
Saint Kitts and Nevis 1662937000
Saint Lucia 1995027000
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 813832100
Samoa 360276500
San Marino 1914098000000
Sao Tome and Principe 92594140000
Saudi Arabia 354758200000
Senegal 1001975000000
Seychelles 5220374000
Sierra Leone 875433400000
Singapore 129706700000
Slovakia 714470000000
Slovenia 4291328000000
Solomon Islands 406742900
South Africa 1184202000000
South Korea 790777300000000
Spain 1444284000000
Sri Lanka 1044236000000
Sudan 849059200000
Suriname 1347020000
Swaziland 2832996000
Sweden 3225859000000
Switzerland 822352300000
Syria 392127300000
Tajikistan 1182517000
Tanzania 1910861000000
Thailand 7893836000000
The Bahamas 5811400000
The Gambia 3130494000
Togo 200213200000
Tonga 197560100
Trinidad and Tobago 15521380000
Tunisia 25466670000
Turkey 2.686153e+017
Turkmenistan 6707042000000
Uganda 1507289000000
Ukraine 146752400000
United Arab Emirates 283199600000
United Kingdom 2032084000000
United States 11970270000000
Uruguay 166149400000
Vanuatu 18546570000
Venezuela 37136810000000
Vietnam 583114200000000
Yemen 134965500000
Zambia 7148010000000
Zimbabwe 65483760000000

Citation

"Countries Compared by Economy > Net domestic credit > Current LCU. International Statistics at NationMaster.com", World Development Indicators database. Aggregates compiled by NationMaster. Retrieved from http://www.nationmaster.com/country-info/stats/Economy/Net-domestic-credit/Current-LCU

Interesting observations about Economy > Net domestic credit > Current LCU

Follow us on Facebook to get interesting stats: