×

Economy > Trade > Exports as a capacity to import > Constant LCU: Countries Compared

DEFINITION: Exports as a capacity to import equals the current price value of exports of goods and services deflated by the import price index. Data are in constant local currency.
COUNTRY DESCRIPTION
Afghanistan 31815590000
Albania 172350100000
Algeria 101318000000
Angola 872672200
Antigua and Barbuda 881255500
Argentina 44341490000
Armenia 483501400000
Australia 193332700000
Austria 127678800000
Azerbaijan 6135533000
Bahrain 1397400000
Bangladesh 361662000000
Barbados 570088300
Belarus 10461200000000
Belgium 240469600000
Belize 1102521000
Benin 107255200000
Bhutan 8246201000
Bolivia 9160352000
Bosnia and Herzegovina 2338734000
Botswana 11218160000
Brazil 105938400000
Bulgaria 22895650000
Burkina Faso 133232100000
Burma 3117543000
Burundi 7169875000
Cambodia 15464040000000
Cameroon 1795863000000
Canada 520462600000
Cape Verde 6562110000
Central African Republic 55732510000
Chad 911508100000
Chile 22502280000000
China 3728087000000
Colombia 21128900000000
Comoros 10867580000
Congo, Republic of the 818106500000
Costa Rica 863948200000
Cote d'Ivoire 2567143000000
Croatia 84515840000
Cyprus 1334882000
Czech Republic 2369674000000
Democratic Republic of the Congo 1.42
Denmark 738262400000
Djibouti 28438770000
Dominica 271345200
Dominican Republic 52674770000
Ecuador 8300702000
Egypt 72233140000
El Salvador 3076233000
Equatorial Guinea 146389200000
Eritrea 197621700
Estonia 125758400000
Ethiopia 11400190000
Fiji 1189707000
Finland 59833290000
France 457299900000
Gabon 894660900000
Georgia 1504884000
Germany 919686700000
Ghana 1126615000
Greece 35027050000
Grenada 365121500
Guatemala 599953600
Guinea 785732000000
Guinea-Bissau 138584800
Guyana 5862140000
Haiti 822921000
Honduras 2147512000
Hong Kong 2844215000000
Hungary 14864970000000
Iceland 281819700000
India 3043361000000
Indonesia 703126500000000
Iran 104905800000000
Ireland 126131500000
Israel 203663400000
Italy 323155800000
Japan 64353290000000
Jordan 3790960000
Kazakhstan 688836200000
Kenya 307134400000
Kuwait 8637620000
Kyrgyzstan 5620755000
Laos 10289970000000
Latvia 3192336000
Lebanon 5323900000000
Lesotho 2233273000
Libya 2763386000
Lithuania 42312450000
Luxembourg 44945480000
Macau 85761480000
Madagascar 103998800000
Malawi 4023215000
Malaysia 364090900000
Maldives 9088820000
Mali 298242000000
Malta 257304900
Mauritania 133477900000
Mauritius 67879000000
Mexico 699414600000
Moldova 7033947000
Mongolia 841585200000
Morocco 56451430000
Mozambique 16014580000000
Namibia 9963039000
Netherlands 358944500000
New Zealand 54098240000
Nicaragua 7272874000
Niger 66246740000
Nigeria 130885000000
Norway 837232700000
Oman 4836735000
Pakistan 665300800000
Panama 9550399000
Papua New Guinea 1141770000
Paraguay 5590624000000
Peru 35393180000
Philippines 586258100000
Poland 339415300000
Portugal 41140220000
Puerto Rico 9324615000
Romania 94883400000
Russia 6556910000000
Rwanda 50452460000
Saint Kitts and Nevis 320504100
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines 320182400
Samoa 238881400
Sao Tome and Principe 3179039000
Saudi Arabia 354254700000
Senegal 548657300000
Serbia and Montenegro 52318060000
Seychelles 4643220000
Sierra Leone 18083950000
Slovakia 834638400000
Slovenia 3519629000000
Solomon Islands 72200880
Somalia 6130311000
South Africa 313673200000
South Korea 342761800000000
Spain 225699400000
Sri Lanka 501593300000
Sudan 167162500
Suriname 1034917
Swaziland 1780677000
Sweden 1208460000000
Switzerland 215776900000
Syria 406949900000
Tajikistan 532434700
Tanzania 452463000000
Thailand 2122700000000
The Bahamas 1058141000
The Gambia 1045911000
Togo 86496610000
Trinidad and Tobago 41301340000
Tunisia 8547097000
Turkey 59005960000000
Turkmenistan 18311060
Uganda 1205066000000
Ukraine 166281700000
United Arab Emirates 275967600000
United Kingdom 312686900000
United States 1122481000000
Uruguay 145932400
Uzbekistan 360640900000
Vanuatu 7270034000
Venezuela 28756790000000
Vietnam 573632000000000
Yemen 147426100000
Zambia 859998800000
Zimbabwe 8632820000

Citation

"Countries Compared by Economy > Trade > Exports as a capacity to import > Constant LCU. International Statistics at NationMaster.com", World Development Indicators database. Aggregates compiled by NationMaster. Retrieved from http://www.nationmaster.com/country-info/stats/Economy/Trade/Exports-as-a-capacity-to-import/Constant-LCU

Interesting observations about Economy > Trade > Exports as a capacity to import > Constant LCU

Follow us on Facebook to get interesting stats: